2012 Results




State Finalists

NameSchoolCityState
Emma AbbeNew Plymouth Jr-Sr High SchoolNew PlymouthID
Rebecca AberleTimber Lake High SchoolTimber LakeSD
Evan AbouafLeonia High SchoolLeoniaNJ
Casey AdamsClayton Valley High SchoolConcordCA
Omolola AgabalogunEgg Harbor Township High SchEgg Harbor TownshipNJ
Kale AiKamehameha Secondary School-KapalamaHonoluluHI
Ella AkinCorning High SchoolCorningIA
Zoe AlanizW. B. Ray High SchoolCorpus ChristiTX
Courtney AlbrechtRedfield High SchoolRedfieldSD
Paden AlexanderSaint Ignatius High SchoolSaint IgnatiusMT
Taylor AllmanNorth Myrtle Beach High SchoolLittle RiverSC
Michael AmrhineCourtland High SchoolSpotsylvaniaVA
Carli AndrusWendell High SchoolWendellID
Makayla AngelPickens High SchoolJasperGA
Sean AngelBonanza High SchoolBonanzaOR
Christine AngellAustin E. Lathrop High SchoolFairbanksAK
Abbey AnjewierdenOgden Senior High SchoolOgdenUT
Kelsey ArmesTrinity High SchoolWhitesvilleKY
Cameron ArnzenNew Plymouth Jr-Sr High SchoolNew PlymouthID
Mazeed Aro-LamboStrawberry Crest High SchoolDoverFL
Chase ArringtonLee County Senior High SchoolSanfordNC
Alexis AsuncionMoanalua High SchoolHonoluluHI
Wesley AustinRowland Hall-St Mark's SchoolSalt Lake CityUT
Daniel AveryBlackstone Vly Regl V0c-Tec HsUptonMA
Anthony AvilesGilmer County High SchoolGlenvilleWV
Kayla BaczewskiBellows Free AcademyFairfaxVT
Timothy BahrLake Country Lutheran High SchoolOconomowocWI
Gisele BaileyCharlotte Christian SchoolCharlotteNC
Summer BaileyMcIntosh High SchoolMcIntoshSD
Theodore BaileySpotsylvania High SchoolSpotsylvaniaVA
Afton BallardFredonia High SchoolFredoniaAZ
Molly BallardPoca High SchoolPocaWV
Hannah BannisterOtis-Bison Senior High SchoolOtisKS
Jordyn Bannon BannonDes Moines High SchoolDes MoinesNM
Aaron BaoLos Alamos High SchoolLos AlamosNM
Katherine BarborSaint Elizabeth High SchoolWilmingtonDE
Charles BarchettGrace Christian SchoolWatervlietMI
Tayler BarcombDorchester AcademySaint GeorgeSC
Callie BarkerOroville High SchoolOrovilleWA
McKenzie BarnettKodiak High SchoolKodiakAK