2013 Results




National Winners

Emily Granger

Saints Peter & Paul High School
Easton, MD

Andrew Miner

East Greenwich High School
East Greenwich, RI

National Finalists

Carolyn Carrera

Riverhead High School
Riverhead, NY

Chandler Carroll

Yorktown High School
Yorktown, IN

Brett Conrads

Newton High School
Newton, NJ

Rebekah Ehresman

El Paso-Gridley High School
El Paso, IL

Will Freeman

Spain Park High School
Hoover, AL

Justin Graham

Tumwater High School
Tumwater, WA

Emily Granger

Saints Peter & Paul High School
Easton, MD

Elizabeth Kroeger

Independence High School
Thompson Station, TN

Briana Kuestersteffen

Norman High School North
Norman, OK

Marisa Pia Kwiatkowski

Adrian C. Wilcox H.S.
Santa Clara, CA

Andrew Miner

East Greenwich High School
East Greenwich, RI

Landon Nault

Kingfisher High School
Kingfisher, OK

State Winners

NameSchoolCityState
Zachary AlbrightSaint Paul's SchoolCovingtonLA
Natalie AndersonHotchkiss High SchoolHotchkissCO
Carly BandtMounds View High SchoolArden HillsMN
John Barba IIMeadowbrook High SchoolByesvilleOH
Danielle BeniulisJefferson Township High SchoolOak RidgeNJ
Seth BennettMeeteetse High SchoolMeeteetseWY
Collin BeyorMissisquoi Valley Union High SchoolSwantonVT
Carley BoyceSt Scholastica AcademyCovingtonLA
McKenzie BrownNorthwest High SchoolGrand IslandNE
Jacqueline BurrWesterly High SchoolWesterlyRI
Norlyn CabonceLanai City High SchoolLanai CityHI
Bliss CampbellFarmington High SchoolFarmingtonNM
carolyn carreraRiverhead High SchoolRiverheadNY
Chandler CarrollYorktown High SchoolYorktownIN
Joie Rhon CascayanW R Farrington High SchoolHonoluluHI
Kieran CaseyPerry Meridian High SchoolIndianapolisIN
Tyler CavenasMahanoy Area High SchoolMahanoy CityPA
Mary CockrellTupelo Christian Prep SchoolBeldenMS
Brett ConradsNewton High SchoolNewtonNJ
Keion Crossen jrNorthampton County H S EastConwayNC
Alex CruzUnited High SchoolLaredoTX
Kia DargahiLycee International De Los AngLos AngelesCA
Zachary DawePleasant Grove High SchoolPleasant GroveUT
Lindsy DesmaraisNewport Middle High SchoolNewportNH
Marissa DonnellyWoodrow Wilson Senior High SchoolWashingtonDC
Eli DunneGrinnell Community Senior High SchoolGrinnellIA
Amy EdisonEnterprise High SchoolEnterpriseOR
Rebekah EhresmanEl Paso-Gridley High SchoolEl PasoIL
Ahmed El-sadekTerry High SchoolTerryMS
Anthony FarnamLake Hamilton High SchoolPearcyAR
Sarah FeenyOgden Senior High SchoolOgdenUT
Lexi FlynnAssumption High SchoolDavenportIA
Darnell FoxWoodrow Wilson Senior High SchoolWashingtonDC
Will FreemanSpain Park High SchoolHooverAL
Caitlyn GallaherForest Hills Sr High SchoolSidmanPA
Hector Gonzalez MagnoDysart High SchoolEl MirageAZ
Justin GrahamTumwater High SchoolTumwaterWA
Emily GrangerSaints Peter & Paul High SchEastonMD
Kayla GriggMoses Lake Senior High SchoolMoses LakeWA
Sarah GwinnAiken High SchoolAikenSC

State Finalists

NameSchoolCityState
Patricia Ablanedo MoralesCoronado High SchoolEl PasoTX
Ryan AdamsCharles F Adams High SchoolClarkstonWA
Daniel AdamsConecuh Spring Christian SchoolUnion SpringsAL
Sarah AddySwan Valley High SchoolSaginawMI
Tyus AdkinsWest High SchoolIowa CityIA
Taylor AinesOtter Valley Union High SchoolBrandonVT
Andrew AjaluwaDe La Salle High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Zachary AlbrightSaint Paul's SchoolCovingtonLA
Brent AlexanderRiver Oaks SchoolMonroeLA
Dylan AllenAltavista High SchoolAltavistaVA
Lindsay AllenStaunton Community High SchoolStauntonIL
Alex AllenGrand Island Central Catholic HSGrand IslandNE
Lexus AllenHarrisburg High SchoolHarrisburgPA
Megan AllenGrand Rapids High SchoolGrand RapidsMN
Korlee AllenSabinal High SchoolSabinalTX
Aimee AllenMesabi East Senior High SchoolAuroraMN
Clarke AllenMendenhall Attendance CenterMendenhallMS
Niko AmesFrontier Regional SchoolSouth DeerfieldMA
Konnor AndersenPark City High SchoolPark CityUT
Amy AndersonAthens High SchoolAthensAL
Megan AndersonTodd Beamer High SchoolFederal WayWA
Kathleen AndersonNerinx Hall High SchoolWebster GrovesMO
Natalie AndersonHotchkiss High SchoolHotchkissCO
Andrew ApodacaWright Jr-Sr High SchoolWrightWY
Kendall ArdoinVille Platte High SchoolVille PlatteLA
Jack ArmstrongUniversity High SchoolMorgantownWV
Sampson AshDelmar Jr-Sr High SchoolDelmarDE
Alexis AstorFort Dodge High SchoolFort DodgeIA
Elizabeth AuckleyBay High SchoolBay VillageOH
Teonna AustinVirginia High SchoolBristolVA
Kiera AvantiJames B Dudley High SchoolGreensboroNC
Zach BafusTroy Jr/Sr High SchoolTroyID
Charles BaileyNorth Greene High SchoolGreenevilleTN
Cam BairdRaton High SchoolRatonNM
Ryan BakerFrancis Howell High SchoolSaint CharlesMO
Sterling BakerDubois High SchoolDuboisWY
Andrew BakerAustin Preparatory SchoolReadingMA
Sarena BalonLincoln High SchoolLincolnRI
Carly BandtMounds View High SchoolArden HillsMN
Daisy BantaMaggie L. Walker Governor's SchoolRichmondVA

School Winners

NameSchoolCityState
Joseph A'CostaKerman High SchoolKermanCA
Jaxon AaronCurry High SchoolJasperAL
Tayeb AbbasRobert McQueen High SchoolRenoNV
Jaclyn AbbeyBrackett High SchoolBrackettvilleTX
Amanda AbbudHarding AcademySearcyAR
Jibaril Abdul-AZIZBroadmoor High SchoolBaton RougeLA
Julianna AbelVilla Joseph Marie High SchoolHollandPA
Royce AbelaLake Placid High SchoolLake PlacidFL
Kenlie AbernathyCalhoun High SchoolCalhounGA
Declan AbernethyInternational Baccalaureate ProgramSaint PetersburgFL
Kayce AbersPine Valley Central SchoolSouth DaytonNY
Patricia Ablanedo MoralesCoronado High SchoolEl PasoTX
Madison AbneyLatta High SchoolAdaOK
Andrew AbplanalpMitchell High SchoolMitchellIN
Ashley AbrahamsonKingsburg Joint Union High SchKingsburgCA
Levi AbrahamsonMountain Home High SchoolMountain HomeID
Tokia AbramWestwood High SchoolMemphisTN
Denisse AbreuAll City Leadership Secondary SchoolBrooklynNY
Bradley AbsherWest Montgomery High SchoolMount GileadNC
Caitlyn AbshireGueydan High SchoolGueydanLA
Jamie Abudu-SoloSaint Catharine AcademyBronxNY
Samantha AcevesVista Murrieta High SchoolMurrietaCA
Tyler Acha-MorfawDobson High SchoolMesaAZ
George AchardMars Hill Bible SchoolFlorenceAL
Riley AchenbachShelbyville High SchoolShelbyvilleIN
Emily AchterkirchSaint Michael-Albertville H SAlbertvilleMN
Keifer AckleySulphur High SchoolSulphurLA
Shelby AcklinWest Plains High SchoolWest PlainsMO
Weston AcostaNorthlake Christian SchoolCovingtonLA
Cristian AcostaSplendora High SchoolSplendoraTX
Alexa ActonAdair County R-Ii High SchoolBrashearMO
McKenzie AdamsBroken Arrow High SchoolBroken ArrowOK
Lauren AdamsWoody Gap High SchoolSuchesGA
Jennifer AdamsWilliamsburg High SchoolWilliamsburgPA
Christian AdamsPineville High SchoolPinevilleLA
Jesse Adamsstrong rock christian schoolLocust GroveGA
Ryan AdamsCharles F Adams High SchoolClarkstonWA
Devin AdamsGrantsville High SchoolGrantsvilleUT
Shawna AdamsByron-Bergen High SchoolBergenNY
Daniel AdamsConecuh Spring Christian SchoolUnion SpringsAL