2014 Results




National Finalists

Sarah Andrews

North Kingstown Senior High School
North Kingstown, RI

Patrick Cha

Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
Bethesda, MD

Riley Cooney

Mountain View High School
Loveland, CO

Mariana de Maille

Newbury Park High School
Newbury Park, CA

Nolan Henry

Union High School
Camas, WA

Noah Kuehn

Eagan High School
Eagan, MN

Trey LaNasa

Fort Walton Beach High School
Fort Walton Beach, FL

Jillian Murray

Georgetown Visitation Prepratory School
Washington, DC

Matthew Salit

Seekonk High School
Seekonk, MA

Dalton Schoen

Blue Valley Northwest High School
Overland Park, KS

Claudia Smith

Central Magnet School
Murfreesboro, TN

Lauren Van Vlierbergen

Harry D. Jacobs High School
Algonquin, IL

State Winners

Name School City State
Siddhart Agarwal Windham High School Windham NH
Sarah Andrews North Kingstown Sr High School North Kingstown RI
Elijah Armstrong Pocatello High School Pocatello ID
Jaden Barr California High School California MO
Streator Bates Brophy College Preparatory Phoenix AZ
Matthew Bemis Greendale Senior High School Greendale WI
Gabriel Bennett Elizabethton High School Elizabethton TN
Turner Blasius Kimball High School Kimball SD
Stokes Brownlee Dorchester Academy Saint George SC
Zachery Burton Springdale High School Springdale AR
Carlyann Butz Radford High School Honolulu HI
Patrick Cha Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School Bethesda MD
Yasanka Chalasani James Clemens High School Madison AL
Aiden Chang Aquin Cntrl Catholic Jr-Sr HS Freeport IL
Daniel Cho Academies at Englewood Englewood NJ
Riley Cooney Mountain View High School Loveland CO
Mariana de Maille Newbury Park High School Newbury Park CA
Noah Douglas Tupelo Christian Prep School Belden MS
Cody Estep Pikeville High School Pikeville KY
Megan Felthous Pine River-Backus High School Pine River MN
Syrus Fletcher Greenfield Central High School Greenfield IN
shea foster Cypress Woods High School Cypress TX
Fallyn Freije Edmore Public School Edmore ND
Holly Fritz Mariner High School Cape Coral FL
Emily Gibson Poland Regional High School Poland ME
Anthony Griffith-Keaton Ben Eielson High School Eielson AFB AK
Anne Grumbine James River High School Buchanan VA
Haley Harrell Plymouth High School Plymouth IN
Nicklaus Harrington Parish Hill High School Chaplin CT
Randy Harvey Destrehan High School Destrehan LA
Skylah Haught North Marion High School Farmington WV
Nolan Henry Union High School Camas WA
Bryce Holmgren Roland-Story High School Story City IA
BJ Hosaka Hawaii Baptist Academy Honolulu HI
Jake Iverson Winnett High School Winnett MT
Kenneth Jackson Jr McKinley Technology High School Washington DC
Clara Johnson Muhlenberg Co HS - West Campus Greenville KY
Ali Kallner Chaparral High School Scottsdale AZ
Sarah Kanney Coldwater High School Coldwater OH
Theresa Kearns Holy Cross High School Dunmore PA

State Finalists

Name School City State
Jacob Adkins Logan Senior High School Logan WV
Siddhart Agarwal Windham High School Windham NH
Alfred Ah Loo Kapaa High School Kapaa HI
McKayla Ahlrich Sleepy Eye High School Sleepy Eye MN
Charles Alder Manti High School Manti UT
Benjamin Allen Winthrop High School Winthrop ME
Dominique Allen Judson Senior High School Converse TX
Lesly Alvarez Archbishop Carroll High School Washington DC
Preston Andersen Oakes High School Oakes ND
Preston Anderson Kipp Memphis Colliegate High School Memphis TN
Bryce Andresen Mandan High School Mandan ND
Peter Andrew Fond du Lac High School Fond du Lac WI
Sarah Andrews North Kingstown Sr High School North Kingstown RI
Maddie Antonson Beresford High School Beresford SD
Abraham Araya Chamblee Charter High School Chamblee GA
Tyus Archuleta Meridian High School Meridian ID
Taylor Arends Oak Park & River Forest High School Oak Park IL
Nicole Arizana Kuna High School Kuna ID
Alina Armstead V Sue Cleveland High School Rio Rancho NM
Elijah Armstrong Pocatello High School Pocatello ID
Arika Arnzen Nezperce High School Nezperce ID
Lauren Arrington South Caldwell High School Hudson NC
Spencer Ashley Cherokee High School Canton GA
Brittany Atkinson Liberty Center High School Liberty Center OH
Grace Austin Wilton Jr-Sr High School Wilton IA
Aaron Autrey Harmony Grove High School Camden AR
Alessandra Avvoia La Pietra-Hawaii Sch For Girls Honolulu HI
Osayaba Ayinla Lynn English High School Lynn MA
Denise Azcui Bloomington High School South Bloomington IN
Bryce Badura Clover Hill High School Midlothian VA
Zachary Baker Salem Hills High School Salem UT
Mamadou Balde Clifton J Ozen High School Beaumont TX
Tyler Balsters Belle Plaine Senior High Sch Belle Plaine KS
Nataly Banuelos Camelback High School Phoenix AZ
Dalton Bargfrede Santa Fe R-10 High School Alma MO
Morgan Barkhouse Ellsworth High School Ellsworth ME
Rachel Barnes Pineville High School Pineville KY
Emily Barnes Provo Senior High School Provo UT
Jaden Barr California High School California MO
Kellie Barraza Adrian Jr-Sr High School Adrian OR

School Winners

Name School City State
Neely Aaron Ravenwood High School Brentwood TN
Hannah Abbott Thomaston High School CT
Valerie Abbott Kent Island High School Stevensville MD
Bailee Abercrombie Quitman High School Quitman LA
Victoria Abner Howe High School Howe TX
Sarah Abston South Choctaw Academy Toxey AL
Zaina Abulhawa Centreville High School Clifton VA
Elizabeth Acevedo F.W. Springstead High School FL
William Acker Pickens Academy Carrollton AL
omar acosta El Rancho High School Pico Rivera CA
Dana Acosta High School of Fashion Industries New York NY
Shane Adams Handley High School Roanoke AL
Andrew Adams Central High School Little Rock AR
Megan Adams Cocoa High School Cocoa FL
KAITLYN ADAMS Thomas Scheuermann FL
Eriondre Adams Ringgold High School Ringgold LA
Brooklyn Adams Wheelersburg High School Wheelersburg OH
Benjamin Adams East View High School Georgetown TX
Mark Adams James Bowie High School Arlington TX
Cassidy Adams Northwest High School Justin TX
joshua adams Martinsville High School Martinsville VA
Elizabeth Adams Wirt County High School WV
Kelsey Adcock Oxford High School AL
Halle Addison Franklin Heights High School Columbus OH
Ashley Addona Mark T. Sheehan High School Wallingford CT
Elijah Adedoyin Faith Christian Academy Orlando FL
Melanie Adema Coopersville High School Coopersville MI
Rose Adkins Mountain View Christian School Las Vegas NV
Brandon Adkins Dawson-Bryant High School Coal Grove OH
Jacob Adkins Fairbanks High School Milford Center OH
Dylan Adkins La Grange High School La Grange TX
Janie Adkins Chatham High School Chatham VA
Jacob Adkins Logan Senior High School WV
Kwami Adoboe-Herrera Father Gabriel Richard High School Ann Arbor MI
Siddhart Agarwal Windham High School Windham NH
Princess Aghayere South Lakes High School Reston VA
Jaylyn Agnew Andover High School Andover KS
Matthew Agosti Lakeland Christian School Lakeland FL
Hidraid Aguilar Stephen Tyng Mather High School IL
Alfred Ah Loo Kapaa High School Kapaa HI