2010 Results




National Winners

Abby Badura

Clover Hill High School
Midlothian, VA

Rex Woodbury

Catalina Foothills High School
Tucson, AZ

National Finalists

Abby Badura

Clover Hill High School
Midlothian, VA

Meghan Gerry

Aztec High School
Aztec, NM

Brett Habermehl

Shattuck-Saint Marys School
Faribault, MN

Julia Harrison

Mound Westonka High School
Minnetrista, MN

Blue Hybner

Saint Paul High School
Shiner, TX

Daisha Matthews

Los Angeles Center for Enriched Students
Los Angeles, CA

Rusty Mau

Smoky Mountain High School
Sylva, NC

Kara Mcduffee

Tioga Central School
Tioga Center, NY

Ryan Meehan

Bishop Hendricken High School
Warwick, RI

Davis Rogers

Jackson Academy
Jackson, MS

Maddie Treasure

West High School
Knoxville, TN

Rex Woodbury

Catalina Foothills High School
Tucson, AZ

State Winners

NameSchoolCityState
Jocelyn AllenNorth Fremont High SchoolAshtonID
Nicholas AndrianoMid-Buchanan Sr High SchoolFaucettMO
Connor ArliaMadonna High SchoolWeirtonWV
Abby BaduraClover Hill High SchoolMidlothianVA
Kaila BarberMidpark High SchoolMiddleburg HeightsOH
Cobi BarkerNorth Lamar High SchoolParisTX
Keri BaumbergerMcIntosh High SchoolMcIntoshSD
Brittany BeattieTexhoma High SchoolTexhomaOK
Mellonee BennettJessieville High SchoolJessievilleAR
Peter BenzigerGonzaga College High SchoolWashingtonDC
Brady BerntsonMedicine Lake High SchoolMedicine LakeMT
Corbin BestClovis High SchoolClovisNM
Jean BujdosIndiana Area Senior High SchoolIndianaPA
Nathan CaldwellDadeville High SchoolDadevilleAL
Andrew CataneseAtlee High SchoolMechanicsvilleVA
Bethany ChewNorth Vermillion High SchoolCayugaIN
Tyler ClarkNorthlake Christian SchoolCovingtonLA
Ian ClemensBethel High SchoolSpanawayWA
Daniel ClementsDunlap Community High SchoolDunlapIL
Katelynn ClintonBickleton High SchoolBickletonWA
Jonathan CombsHazard High SchoolHazardKY
Gabriel ConnealyMullen High SchoolMullenNE
Seth CordtsSouhegan High SchoolAmherstNH
Amanda DavisLiberty High SchoolClarksburgWV
Dylan FisherMainland Senior High SchoolDaytona BeachFL
Alexis FriedlanderMaret SchoolWashingtonDC
Zachary FulkHillsdale High SchoolJeromesvilleOH
Zachary FullerTrinity Collegiate SchoolDarlingtonSC
Danika GallupLake Region Union High SchoolOrleansVT
Erika GarciaDayton High SchoolDaytonNV
Meghan GerryAztec High SchoolAztecNM
Caitlyn GeverThe Prout SchoolWakefieldRI
Kayla GrimmettRadford High SchoolHonoluluHI
Selena Guerrero-MartinBaltimore Polytechnic InstBaltimoreMD
Brett HabermehlShattuck-Saint Marys SchoolFaribaultMN
Sarah HagaCrater High SchoolCentral PointOR
Allison HammondRangeley Lakes Regional SchoolRangeleyME
Kaitlin HarrellShannon Forest Christian SchoolGreenvilleSC
Julia HarrisonMound Westonka High SchoolMinnetristaMN
Kayla HaugenNorth Star Public SchoolCandoND

State Finalists

NameSchoolCityState
Matthew AbbottAnadarko High SchoolAnadarkoOK
Malikarose AbdussalaamThomas McKean High SchoolWilmingtonDE
Nathan AbrahamEast Hampton High SchoolEast HamptonCT
Kaity AddisonHolden High SchoolHoldenLA
Matthew AgamBeaverton High SchoolBeavertonOR
Michael AlexanderCarlin Combined SchoolsCarlinNV
Dylan AllenEureka County High SchoolEurekaNV
Jocelyn AllenNorth Fremont High SchoolAshtonID
Andrea AlsalahatOld Forge High SchoolOld ForgePA
Trent AlsinA G West/Black Hills High SchoolOlympiaWA
Lindsay AndersonCartersville High SchoolCartersvilleGA
Grant AndersonMeadow Creek Christian SchoolAndoverMN
Leisha AndersonAnchorage Christian SchoolsAnchorageAK
Conner AndersonRosholt High SchoolRosholtSD
Clay AndersonRosholt High SchoolRosholtSD
Dana AndradeEast Providence Senior High SchoolEast ProvidenceRI
Jordana AndrewsNemo Vista High SchoolCenter RidgeAR
Nicholas AndrianoMid-Buchanan Sr High SchoolFaucettMO
Brandon AngleseyStar Valley High SchoolAftonWY
Jantz ArbonWeber High SchoolPleasant ViewUT
Connor ArliaMadonna High SchoolWeirtonWV
Lane ArmstrongDamonte Ranch High SchoolRenoNV
Hollie ArnoldCottage Grove High SchoolCottage GroveOR
Lynn ArnoldIzard County Consolidated SchBrockwellAR
Maria ArnoneSaints Vincent & Mary High SchAkronOH
Trevor AtkinsLake Highlands High SchoolDallasTX
Jared AttridgeDeer Park High SchoolDeer ParkWA
Andrew AustinEllsworth High SchoolEllsworthME
Cale AustinWilton Jr-Sr High SchoolWiltonIA
Alexandra AustinHopkins County Central High SchoolMadisonvilleKY
Abby BaduraClover Hill High SchoolMidlothianVA
Adriana BaileySpotsylvania High SchoolSpotsylvaniaVA
Kenneth BakerHolland High SchoolHollandMI
Sarah BakerLakehill Preparatory SchoolDallasTX
Daniel BanhClinton Senior High SchoolClintonWI
Kaila BarberMidpark High SchoolMiddleburg HeightsOH
Jared BarczakTrinity High SchoolManchesterNH
Tyler BarelaSierra Grande High SchoolBlancaCO
Cobi BarkerNorth Lamar High SchoolParisTX
Chassey BarnesKossuth High SchoolKossuthMS

School Winners

NameSchoolCityState
Cecily AbbadessaMountain Pointe High SchoolPhoenixAZ
Jake AbbottCentennial High SchoolPeoriaAZ
Charles AbbottMardela High SchoolMardela SpringsMD
Douglas Jr. AbbottButte High SchoolButteMT
Matthew AbbottAnadarko High SchoolAnadarkoOK
Shannon AbbottCabell-Midland High SchoolOnaWV
Malikarose AbdussalaamThomas McKean High SchoolWilmingtonDE
Lauren AbendrothOttawa Hills High SchoolToledoOH
Laven AbercrombieAppalachian High SchoolOneontaAL
Elizabeth AbercrombieRidgefield High SchoolRidgefieldCT
Skylar AbernathyEl Reno High SchoolEl RenoOK
Victor AbionaHillside New Tech High SchoolDurhamNC
Steven AboytesPahokee Middle-Senior High SchPahokeeFL
Nathan AbrahamEast Hampton High SchoolEast HamptonCT
Haley AbramsRaceland-Worthington High SchRacelandKY
James AbramsFairport High SchoolFairportNY
Sara AbramsSouthold High SchoolSoutholdNY
Jordan Abu-Sirriya Abu-SirriyaCentral High SchoolAberdeenSD
Sahar AbuhadmaUniversal AcademyDetroitMI
Rebecca AcevedoWestminster Christian SchoolMiamiFL
Lorena AcevesGilbert Classical Academy High SchoolGilbertAZ
Sally AchieverSunnyside High SchoolTucsonAZ
Jacob AckerPickens AcademyCarrolltonAL
Nicholas AckermanJasper High SchoolJasperIN
Elvin AcostaFreeport Senior High SchoolFreeportIL
Autumn AcreeFranklin AcademyWinnsboroLA
Logan AdamsLakeside School TheEufaulaAL
Carrie AdamsPleasant Grove High SchoolElk GroveCA
Joseph AdamsCommerce High SchoolCommerceGA
Parker AdamsSouthwest Georgia AcademyDamascusGA
Whitney AdamsMontini Catholic High SchoolLombardIL
Austin AdamsPike High SchoolIndianapolisIN
Glen AdamsLackey High SchoolIndian HeadMD
Pauline AdamsBonny Eagle High SchoolStandishME
Cortez AdamsHumboldt Senior High SchoolSaint PaulMN
Miranda AdamsBay Saint Louis High SchoolBay Saint LouisMS
Andrew AdamsCentral High SchoolHigh PointNC
Whitney AdamsEugene Ashley High SchoolWilmingtonNC
Laura AdamsEast Syracuse-Minoa Central HsEast SyracuseNY
Rebecca AdamsHilton Central High SchoolHiltonNY