2018 Results




State Finalists

Name School City State
Brecken Vandenhoek Kiowa County High School Greensburg KS
Jaydan Vasquez Yerington High School Yerington NV
Taylor Venenciano 'Iolani School Honolulu HI
Chase Verdugo Walden Grove High School Sahuarita AZ
Allison Vermaak Campbell High School Smyrna GA
Richard Villarreal Chillicothe High School Chillicothe OH
Alana Vivas Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Campus Honolulu HI
Song-Nhi Vo Kamiak High School Mukilteo WA
Jacob Volek Troy High School Troy MI
Brody Von Brethorst Weiser High School Weiser ID
Lauryn Waddle Cainsville High School Cainsville MO
Ty Wagley Animas 7-12 School Animas NM
Faith Wahl Bismarck High School Bismarck ND
Michael Wahl Germantown High School Germantown WI
Karson Walker William Mason High School Mason OH
Keenan Walker Riverdale High School Fort Myers FL
Ryan Wallace Floyd High School Floyd NM
Ethan Walter Revere Junior-Senior High School Ovid CO
Evan Warnick Tupelo Christian Preparatory School Belden MS
Jensen Warnock Clay High School Portsmouth OH
Dylan Wasson Fountain Lake High School Hot Springs AR
Caitlyn Waters Weston High School Jonesboro LA
Jace Watkins Burlington High School Burlington KS
Reid Watkins Loyalsock Twp Shs Williamsport PA
Hattie Watmough Medomak Valley High School Waldoboro ME
Willis Watts Hillcrest High School Simpsonville SC
Kenadee Wayt Central Catholic High School Wheeling WV
Kayla Webb Solomon High School Solomon KS
Zaden Webber Rossview High School Clarksville TN
Landon Weber Adams Central Jr-Sr High School Hastings NE
Dale Weiford The Adelson School Las Vegas NV
Bo Weisenberger Underwood High School Underwood ND
Tamsin Weissberg Manchester Central High School Manchester NH
Kailey Welch Mountain View High School Mesa AZ
Wyatt Wells Pleasant High School Marion OH
Dylan Wells Halifax Area High School Halifax PA
Emily Wertz Deming High School Deming NM
Brentyn Wetovick Fullerton High School Fullerton NE
Abbey Weyand La Grange High School La Grange TX
Keisha White West High School Salt Lake City UT