2015 Results




National Winners

Taylor Campos

Lemont Township High School
Lemont, IL

Zach Hughes

Westminister Christian Academy
Town and Country, MO

National Finalists

Rick Basak

Hamden High School
Hamden, CT

Maggie Beazer

Stansbury High School
Stansbury Park, UT

Taylor Campos

Lemont Township High School
Lemont, IL

Jada Dayne

Waunakee High School
Waunakee, WI

Kayla Dobies

Dakota High School
Macomb, MI

Seneca Friend

Long Reach High School
Columbia, MD

Zach Hughes

Westminster Christian Academy
Town and Country, MO

Alek Parsons

Ogden High School
Ogden, UT

Sean Rausch

Longwood High School
Middle Island, NY

Ian Saum

Central Cass High School
Casselton, ND

State Winners

NameSchoolCityState
Jacob AdamsWalker High SchoolJasperAL
Eliah AndersonKetchikan High SchoolKetchikanAK
Kathryn AshbeyNew London High SchoolNew LondonCT
Joseph BallardMonroe High SchoolMonroeOR
Rick BasakHamden High SchoolHamdenCT
Maggie BeazerStansbury High SchoolStansbury ParkUT
John BlackwellPatrick Henry High SchoolRoanokeVA
Amanda BlierWinnisquam Regional High SchoolTiltonNH
Tye BrownStar City High SchoolStar CityAR
Esther BrownBellaire High SchoolBellaireTX
Joseph-Riocard BrownPoultney High SchoolPoultneyVT
Taylor CamposLemont Twp High SchoolLemontIL
Chance CantySanford Junior/Senior High SchoolSanfordCO
Heather CarbonMoses Lake High SchoolMoses LakeWA
Sydney ChastainWestmoore High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
Mady ClahaneCumberland Valley High SchoolMechanicsburgPA
Delaney ClemPendleton High SchoolPendletonOR
Lisa CoeBridgewater-Raritan Regional High SchoolBridgewaterNJ
Tyler ColsonBoone High SchoolOrlandoFL
Cameron CookAllen County-Scottsville High SchoolScottsvilleKY
Antea CooperHayfield SecondaryAlexandriaVA
Ellie CoylePhilip High School - 01PhilipSD
Jada DayneWaunakee High SchoolWaunakeeWI
Christy DeverNorth Brookfield High SchoolNorth BrookfieldMA
Kayla DobiesDakota High SchoolMacombMI
Kara DunkleNorthwest Cabarrus High SchoolConcordNC
Katrina EcclesJefferson County High SchoolDandridgeTN
Jack EricksonMurray County Central SecondarySlaytonMN
Mason FineLocust Grove High SchoolLocust GroveOK
Joseph FornaroWest Geauga High SchoolChesterlandOH
Seneca FriendLong Reach High SchoolColumbiaMD
Baylee GreenRoundup High SchoolRoundupMT
Devin GriffithLeilehua High SchoolWahiawaHI
Talor HamiltonEllsworth High SchoolEllsworthME
Triston HarrisDover High SchoolDoverDE
Tanner HarsinHigh School at SyracuseSyracuseNE
William HaskenNortheast Middle-High SchoolGoose LakeIA
Ansley HeavernDunwoody High SchoolDunwoodyGA
Eleanor HensonLake Hamilton High SchoolPearcyAR
Samantha HilburnCaptain Shreve High SchoolShreveportLA

State Finalists

NameSchoolCityState
Jessica AbbottSusitna Valley High SchoolTalkeetnaAK
John Christopher AcabadoCedar Hill High SchoolCedar HillTX
Emily AcostaMater Academy Charter High SchoolHialeah GardensFL
Jacob AdamsWalker High SchoolJasperAL
Patience AdegboyegaCharles E. Shea High SchoolPawtucketRI
Benjamin AgayLake Michigan Catholic SchoolsSt. JosephMI
Anastashia AlfredHendrickson High SchoolPflugervilleTX
Amber AllenOld Mill High SchoolMillersvilleMD
Christopher AmataEast Catholic High SchoolManchesterCT
Gabriella AmelioPine Bush Senior High SchoolPine BushNY
Dylan AmmermanSullivan County JshsLaportePA
Fotini AnastopoulosRidgewood Comm High SchoolNorridgeIL
Anthony AnderaRoncalli Jr & Sr High SchoolAberdeenSD
Eliah AndersonKetchikan High SchoolKetchikanAK
Max AndersonKimberly High SchoolKimberlyWI
Scott AndersonRiverside High SchoolBasinWY
Emily AngeliThe Prout SchoolWakefieldRI
Marlee AngelucciNorth Marion High SchoolFarmingtonWV
caleb anseleneFairmont Senior High SchoolFairmontWV
Raelynn ArchuletaMesa Vista High SchoolOjo CalienteNM
Caleb ArmstrongOuachita Parish High SchoolMonroeLA
Ramsey ArnesonWeston High SchoolCazenoviaWI
Seth ArthurThomas Jefferson High SchoolCouncil BluffsIA
Kathryn AshbeyNew London High SchoolNew LondonCT
Emily AustinChapel Hill High SchoolDouglasvilleGA
Hunter AveryMobile Christian SchoolMobileAL
Gabriela AyalaCOLEGIO BAUTISTA DE CAGUAS (PUERTO RICO)CaguasDC
Logan BaderAurora High SchoolAuroraMO
Lindsey BakerCentral Catholic High SchoolWheelingWV
Joseph BallardMonroe High SchoolMonroeOR
Hannah BanduraRowan County Senior High SchoolMoreheadKY
Emily BarkerLakewood High SchoolLake OdessaMI
Jesse BarracloughHurricane High SchoolHurricaneUT
Tucker BarryNorth Medford High SchoolMedfordOR
Hayden BarthHamilton High SchoolSussexWI
Rick BasakHamden High SchoolHamdenCT
Sara BaughWoodville High SchoolWoodvilleAL
Abigail BaukusMontville High SchoolOakdaleCT
Emily BaumgartDesales Catholic High SchoolWalla WallaWA
Zachary BaxleyBauxite High SchoolBauxiteAR

School Winners

NameSchoolCityState
Tahirah AatiqCedar Hill High SchoolCedar HillTX
Sampson AbahCinnaminson High SchoolCinnaminsonNJ
Dakota AbateGeorge Wythe High SchoolWythevilleVA
Lauren AbbottSeekonk High SchoolSeekonkMA
Jessica AbbottSusitna Valley High SchoolTalkeetnaAK
Zakaria AbderrahimHenry E. Lackey High SchoolIndian HeadMD
Andres AbejaEchols County High SchoolStatenvilleGA
Hunter AbellColumbus High SchoolColumbusGA
Brett AbernathyAthens Bible SchoolAthensAL
Kaitlyn AbernathyWest Limestone High SchoolLesterAL
Ryan AbnerNorth Laurel High SchoolLondonKY
Gina AbraczinskasCentral Columbia ShsBloomsburgPA
Hailee AbrahamElkton Charter SchoolElktonOR
Justin AbreschPalm Harbor University High SchoolPalm HarborFL
Allison AbrutynBlind Brook High SchoolRye BrookNY
Geojenard AbuanArroyo Grande High SchoolArroyo GrandeCA
Chaston AbutKamehameha Schools MauiMakawaoHI
John Christopher AcabadoCedar Hill High SchoolCedar HillTX
Jamie AckermanLaurens District 55 High SchoolLaurensSC
Elisa AcostaSaint Augustine Catholic High SchoolTucsonAZ
Emily AcostaMater Academy Charter High SchoolHialeah GardensFL
Juan AcostaBayard Secondary SchoolBayardNE
Alejandra AcostaHeritage High SchoolFriscoTX
Catherine AcreeRoanoke Rapids High SchoolRoanoke RapidsNC
Marshall AdairStarkville High SchoolStarkvilleMS
Kallie AdairSenatobia Jr Sr High SchoolSenatobiaMS
Bart AdamsMorgan AcademySelmaAL
Randi AdamsSouth Beauregard High SchoolLongvilleLA
Charlotte AdamsWalter M Williams High SchoolBurlingtonNC
Sarah AdamsForks High SchoolForksWA
Jacob AdamsWalker High SchoolJasperAL
Elizabeth AdamsBelpre High SchoolBelpreOH
Bradley AdamsItawamba Agricultural High SchoolFultonMS
Baylee AdamsNorth Montgomery High SchoolCrawfordsvilleIN
Ashton AdamsGreene County Tech High SchoolParagouldAR
Payton AdamsPapillion-La Vista South High SchoolPapillionNE
Giovanny AdanPelham High SchoolPelhamAL
Lauren AddingtonLa Junta Jr/Sr High SchoolLa JuntaCO
Patience AdegboyegaCharles E. Shea High SchoolPawtucketRI
Tesia AdermannGrady High SchoolGradyNM