Results

2013 Results

2013 National Winners


Saints Peter & Paul High School
Easton, MD

Sports
Basketball
Soccer
Lacrosse

Academic Honors
Departmental Excellence Award in Spanish, Geometry and Biology
AP Scholar with Distinction
High School Class Rank of 2 out of 52 Students
Principal’s Honors
Robert W. Orme Jr. Award for Exemplary Scholastic Achievement, Team Spirit and Outstanding Sportsmanship

Athletic Achievements
Basketball
Captain as a Junior
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
Most Improved as a Freshman
3 years All-Conference

Soccer
2 years Captain
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years MVP
3 years All-Conference
School Record for All-Time Lead in Goals – 87
School Record for All-Time Lead in Assists – 38
School Record for All-Time Overall Career Points – 212

Lacrosse
Captain as a Junior
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
MVP as a Junior
3 years All-Conference
2 years All-District
All-State as a Junior

Philosophy
“Success is the refusal of failure.”

East Greenwich High School
East Greenwich, RI

Sports
Football
Baseball

Academic Honors
2013 Harvard Book Award
2013 Excellence in English Award
National Merit Scholar Semi-Finalist
National Honor Society
Rhode Island All-State Band
Berklee Jazz Festival Outstanding Musician and Judge’s Choice Award
Brian Snyder Scholarship for Students on Ice Arctic Expedition
Junior All-State Jazz and Concert Band
Honored at New England Patriots Game as 3-Time Pop Warner 1st Team All-American and Top Student Athlete in US

Athletic Achievements
Football
Captain as a Junior
4 years Varsity Letter Winner
MVP as a Junior
All-Conference as a Junior
All-District as a Junior
School Record for Total Passing Yards, Completions and Touchdown Passes

Baseball
Captain as a Junior
Varsity Letter Winner as a Junior

Philosophy
“The road to excellence is walked best when walked with teammates.”

2013 National Finalists


Riverhead High School
Riverhead, NY

Sports
Soccer
Basketball
Lacrosse

Academic Honors
Principal’s High Honor Roll
Most Outstanding Student of the Year Award for AP Chemistry, Marine Biology, AP English, Latin IV/V, Math 12 Honors
Suffolk County Academic All-American
Scholar Athlete Award for Varsity Soccer, Varsity Basketball and Varsity Lacrosse
2013 News 12 Scholar Athlete Award Recipient

Athletic Achievements
2012 & 2013 BRINE High School All-American
Selected to the US Lacrosse Women’s Division Long Island Women’s Metropolitan Team 2013
News Review Female Athlete of the Year 2013
2013 Suffolk Zone PE Award
Verbally Committed to Play Soccer and Lacrosse for Hofstra University

Soccer
3 years Captain
4 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years MVP
2 Years All-Conference
School Record for Most Saves in a Season and Career

Basketball
Varsity Letter Winner as a Junior
2 years Most Improved
Best Defensive Player Award

Lacrosse
3 years Captain
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
3 years MVP
3 years All-Conference
School Record for Most Ground Balls in a Season
School Record for Most Goals Scored in a Season
School Record for Highest Percentage for Draw Controls
Selected to the US Lacrosse Women’s Division Long Island Women’s Metropolitan Team 2013

Philosophy
“I will stand up for what is right, even if I have to stand alone.”

Yorktown High School
Yorktown, IN

Sports
Football
Wrestling

Academic Honors
Spanish Award of Excellence 2011
Courtesy and Leadership Award 2012
Academic All-Conference for Football and Wrestling
Academic All-State for Wrestling
Indianapolis Colts’ Scholar of the Week in 2012

Athletic Achievements
Football
3 years Captain
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years MVP
2 years All-Conference
All-District as a Junior
All-State as a Junior
School Record for Single Season Rushing - 1,656 yards on 225 carries (7.36 yards/carry)
Named Area’s Football Athlete of the Year
HHC Challenge MVP at Lucas Oil Stadium for Football as a Junior

Wrestling
2 year Captain
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
3 years All-Conference
3 years All-District
3 years All-State
Record for Most Takedowns in a Career
Record for Most Wins as a Freshman with 48 wins
Named Most Outstanding Wrestler of the Indiana Team State Championships
MVP of the Disney Duals National Tournament for Wrestling

Philosophy
“The most remunerative skill one can possess is the art of leadership.”

Newton High School
Newton, NJ

Sports
Soccer
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse

Academic Honors
American Legion Boy’s State Representative for State of New Jersey
President of Spanish Honor Society
National Honor Society
Winner of the Saint Michael’s College Book Award for Academic Achievement with a Social Conscience

Athletic Achievements
Soccer
Captain as a Junior
3 year Varsity Letter Winner
MVP as a Junior
3 years All-Conference
2 years All-District
2 years All-State
School and Conference/District Record for Number of Years as the Captain of a State Championship Team

Ice Hockey
2 years Captain
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years MVP
3 years All-Conference
3 years All-District
3 years All-State
School Record for Most Points of High School Career
School Record for Most Assists of High School Career
School Record for Most Points in a Single High School Season
School Record for Most League Titles Won as a Captain
Conference Record for Most Points in a Single High School Season – 87
Player of the year for Area, County and League

Lacrosse
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years All-Conference
All-District as a Junior
School Record for Most Points for First Three Years of High School Career – 100

Philosophy
“Tenacity of purpose is extremely vital for me to complete and succeed in the activities I have in my life.”

El Paso-Gridley High School
El Paso, IL

Sports
Volleyball
Basketball

Academic Honors
3 years High Honor Roll
3 years High Honor Student
Top 10 in Class of 2013
3 years Heart of Illinois Conference Art Festival Award
Academic Excellence Award
National Honor Society

Athletic Achievements
Volleyball
Captain as a Junior
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years MVP
2 years All-Conference
All-State as a Junior
School Record for Most Digs in a Career – 904
School Record for Most Digs in an Individual Season – 426
School Record for Most Kills in a Season – 244

Basketball
2 years Captain
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
3 years All-Conference
2 years All-State
School Record for Most Assists in a Single Season – 139
School Record for Most Free Throws made in a Single Season – 128
School Record for Most Steals in a Season – 119
School Record for Most Steals per Game – 4.1
School Record for Most 3-Point Goals in a Career – 87
School Record for Most Steals in a Career – 328

Philosophy
“Nurturing relationships with teammates is more important than winning any amount of games.”

Spain Park High School
Hoover, AL

Sports
Swimming & Diving

Academic Honors
High School Class Rank of 5 out of 377 Students
National Merit Scholarship Program Letter of Commendation
National French Honor Society
Rho Kappa National Social Studies Honor Society
Mu Alpha Theta National Math Honor Society
National Honor Society
Spain Park High School Student of the Year as a Junior
Spain Park High School Letter in Academics for 3 years
Outstanding Student Award in AP Chemistry, Pre-AP Algebra II, French II

Athletic Achievements
Swimming & Diving
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
3 years MVP
3 years All-State
State Champion in 200 Freestyle
School, League and State Record and NISCA High School All-American in the 200 Freestyle (1:38:22)
School and League Record and NISCA High School All-American in the 500 Freestyle (4:30:34)
6-Time High School State Champion in the 200 Freestyle and 500 Freestyle
Hold 28 Individual Team Records for the Birmingham Swim League
Southeastern Swimming 15-16 Boys Record for in the 200 Freestyle (1:38:22)

Philosophy
“I believe in work, hard work, so that I can better myself athletically and academically while continuing to help people.”

Tumwater High School
Tumwater, WA

Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Football

Academic Honors
High School Class Rank of 1 out of 282 Students
5 time Student of the Month Winner
4 time Academic State Champion

Athletic Achievements
Baseball
2 years Captain
2 years Varsity Letter Winner
MVP as a Junior
2 years All-Conference
All-District as a Junior
All-State as a Junior
School Record for Best Finish in 51-Year School History – 2nd Place in 2A
School Record for Most Walks in a Season – 23

Basketball
Captain as a Freshman
Varsity Letter Winner as a Junior

Football
Captain as a Freshman

Philosophy
“We should be wiser today than we were yesterday.”

Saints Peter & Paul High School
Easton, MD

Sports
Basketball
Soccer
Lacrosse

Academic Honors
Departmental Excellence Award in Spanish, Geometry and Biology
AP Scholar with Distinction
High School Class Rank of 2 out of 52 Students
Principal’s Honors
Robert W. Orme Jr. Award for Exemplary Scholastic Achievement, Team Spirit and Outstanding Sportsmanship

Athletic Achievements
Basketball
Captain as a Junior
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
Most Improved as a Freshman
3 years All-Conference

Soccer
2 years Captain
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years MVP
3 years All-Conference
School Record for All-Time Lead in Goals – 87
School Record for All-Time Lead in Assists – 38
School Record for All-Time Overall Career Points – 212

Lacrosse
Captain as a Junior
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
MVP as a Junior
3 years All-Conference
2 years All-District
All-State as a Junior

Philosophy
“Success is the refusal of failure.”

Independence High School
Thompson Station, TN

Sports
Cross Country
Track & Field
Swimming & Diving

Academic Honors
National Merit Semifinalist
AP Scholar with Distinction
Independence High School “Soaring Eagle” Award for Academic Success and Being a Well-Rounded Student

Athletic Achievements
Cross Country
Captain as a Junior
2 years Varsity Letter Winner
MVP as a Junior
2 years All-Conference
2 years All-District
All-State as a Junior
Tennessee State Runner-Up 2013

Track & Field
Captain as a Junior
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years MVP
3 years All-Conference
3 years All-District
3 years All-State
School Record for 800m – 2:19
School Record for 4x800m Relay – 9:49
School Record for Distance Medley Relay – 13:19
Tennessee 1600m State Champion 2012 and 2013

Philosophy
“You gain more by learning the real meaning of teamwork than from victory.”

Norman High School North
Norman, OK

Sports
Basketball
Soccer

Academic Honors
National Honor Society
Native American National Honor Society
Teen Volunteers Club Special Olympics Coordinator
Sequoia Club Tutor

Athletic Achievements
Basketball
2 years Captain
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years MVP
2 years All-Conference
2 years All-State
Super Sophomore of the Year
Offensive Player of the Year as a Junior
School, Conference and State Record for 3-Point Field Goal Percentage – 53%
School Record for Most Steals in a Game – 9
School Record for Best Free Throw Percentage – 90%
School Record for Most Free Throws Attempted in a Season
2011 Duncan Chisholm Trail Tournament MVP
Selected to the All-Tournament Team at the Durant Lion Classic
Norman Athletic Association Athlete of the Year

Soccer
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years All-Conference
2 years All-District
Offensive Player of the Year as a Sophomore
Defensive Player of the Year as a Junior

Philosophy
“I hope through my words and actions I have demonstrated the importance of loving and serving others.”

Adrian C. Wilcox H.S.
Santa Clara, CA

Sports
Track & Field
Cross Country

Academic Honors
Award of Honor for AP Calculus, AP US History and AP English
Top Honors for Human Physio Student

Athletic Achievements
Track & Field
2 years Captain
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
3 years MVP
3 years All-Conference
3 years All-District
3 years All-State
School, League and Meet Record for Triple Jump – 40’8.5”
School, League and Meet Record for Long Jump –19’1.25”

Cross Country
2 years Varsity Letter Winner
Most Improved as a Freshman
2 years All-Conference
Member of the Fastest Wilcox Girls Team in Wilcox High School History

Philosophy
“Together we can make a difference, because we are always stronger together.”

East Greenwich High School
East Greenwich, RI

Sports
Football
Baseball

Academic Honors
2013 Harvard Book Award
2013 Excellence in English Award
National Merit Scholar Semi-Finalist
National Honor Society
Rhode Island All-State Band
Berklee Jazz Festival Outstanding Musician and Judge’s Choice Award
Brian Snyder Scholarship for Students on Ice Arctic Expedition
Junior All-State Jazz and Concert Band
Honored at New England Patriots Game as 3-Time Pop Warner 1st Team All-American and Top Student Athlete in US

Athletic Achievements
Football
Captain as a Junior
4 years Varsity Letter Winner
MVP as a Junior
All-Conference as a Junior
All-District as a Junior
School Record for Total Passing Yards, Completions and Touchdown Passes

Baseball
Captain as a Junior
Varsity Letter Winner as a Junior

Philosophy
“The road to excellence is walked best when walked with teammates.”

Kingfisher High School
Kingfisher, OK

Sports
Football
Basketball
Baseball

Academic Honors
Oklahoma Honor Society
National Honor Society
National English Honor Society
Superintendent’s Honor Roll
Student of the Month
4.0 Award and Academic Letter

Athletic Achievements
Football
Captain as a Senior
3 years Varsity Letter Winner
3 years MVP
3 years All-Conference 3 years All-District
2 years All-State
School Record for Career Rushing – 5,532 yards
School Record for Career Touchdowns – 97

Basketball
3 years Varsity Letter Winner

Baseball
2 years Varsity Letter Winner
2 years All-District

Philosophy
“My past has shaped me into who I am today.”

2013 State Winners


First Name Last Name School Name City State Honor
Zachary Albright Saint Paul's School Covington LA State Winner
Natalie Anderson Hotchkiss High School Hotchkiss CO State Winner
Carly Bandt Mounds View High School Arden Hills MN State Winner
John Barba II Meadowbrook High School Byesville OH State Winner
Danielle Beniulis Jefferson Township High School Oak Ridge NJ State Winner
Seth Bennett Meeteetse High School Meeteetse WY State Winner
Collin Beyor Missisquoi Valley Union High School Swanton VT State Winner
Carley Boyce St Scholastica Academy Covington LA State Winner
McKenzie Brown Northwest High School Grand Island NE State Winner
Jacqueline Burr Westerly High School Westerly RI State Winner
Norlyn Cabonce Lanai City High School Lanai City HI State Winner
Bliss Campbell Farmington High School Farmington NM State Winner
carolyn carrera Riverhead High School Riverhead NY State Winner
Chandler Carroll Yorktown High School Yorktown IN State Winner
Joie Rhon Cascayan W R Farrington High School Honolulu HI State Winner
Kieran Casey Perry Meridian High School Indianapolis IN State Winner
Tyler Cavenas Mahanoy Area High School Mahanoy City PA State Winner
Mary Cockrell Tupelo Christian Prep School Belden MS State Winner
Brett Conrads Newton High School Newton NJ State Winner
Keion Crossen jr Northampton County H S East Conway NC State Winner
Alex Cruz United High School Laredo TX State Winner
Kia Dargahi Lycee International De Los Ang Los Angeles CA State Winner
Zachary Dawe Pleasant Grove High School Pleasant Grove UT State Winner
Lindsy Desmarais Newport Middle High School Newport NH State Winner
Marissa Donnelly Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Washington DC State Winner
Eli Dunne Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell IA State Winner
Amy Edison Enterprise High School Enterprise OR State Winner
Rebekah Ehresman El Paso-Gridley High School El Paso IL State Winner
Ahmed El-sadek Terry High School Terry MS State Winner
Anthony Farnam Lake Hamilton High School Pearcy AR State Winner
Sarah Feeny Ogden Senior High School Ogden UT State Winner
Lexi Flynn Assumption High School Davenport IA State Winner
Darnell Fox Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Washington DC State Winner
Will Freeman Spain Park High School Hoover AL State Winner
Caitlyn Gallaher Forest Hills Sr High School Sidman PA State Winner
Hector Gonzalez Magno Dysart High School El Mirage AZ State Winner
Justin Graham Tumwater High School Tumwater WA State Winner
Emily Granger Saints Peter & Paul High Sch Easton MD State Winner
Kayla Grigg Moses Lake Senior High School Moses Lake WA State Winner
Sarah Gwinn Aiken High School Aiken SC State Winner
Melissa Hango Richford Jr-Sr High School Richford VT State Winner
Alexander Harms St Patrick High School North Platte NE State Winner
Emily Hartley Susitna Valley High School Talkeetna AK State Winner
Madeline Held Spain Park High School Hoover AL State Winner
Haley Hodenfield Ray High School Ray ND State Winner
Trey Horbinski Necedah High School Necedah WI State Winner
Travis House El Dorado High School El Dorado KS State Winner
Colin Humble George Walton High School Marietta GA State Winner
Quinn Iuliano Brimmer & May School The Chestnut Hill MA State Winner
Hefzi Jimenez Presbyterian Pan American Sch Kingsville TX State Winner
Liam Juhl Tri-Valley School Healy AK State Winner
Carsyn Koch Washburn District High School Washburn ME State Winner
Jase Kraft Wessington Springs High School Wessington Springs SD State Winner
Kade Kress Hagerman High School Hagerman ID State Winner
Elizabeth Kroeger Independence High School Thompson Station TN State Winner
Briana Kuestersteffen Norman High School North Norman OK State Winner
Marisa Pia Kwiatkowski Adrian C Wilcox High School Santa Clara CA State Winner
Tim Larson Thomas Jefferson Sr High School Bloomington MN State Winner
Riley League Northwestern High School Rock Hill SC State Winner
Nicole Lee Clinton High School Clinton MO State Winner
Ian Lee Madawaska High School Madawaska ME State Winner
Rico Lizbinski Richard Montgomery High School Rockville MD State Winner
MORIAH MALUOTOGA Edward C. Reed High School Sparks NV State Winner
Shaelyn Martin Salina High School Central Salina KS State Winner
John McCarthy Corning-Painted Post West H S Painted Post NY State Winner
Darin McClintock Drake High School Drake ND State Winner
Abigail McNulty Bishop Feehan High School Attleboro MA State Winner
Darby McPhail William Byrd High School Vinton VA State Winner
Joshua Miller Carlsbad High School Carlsbad NM State Winner
Andrew Miner East Greenwich High School East Greenwich RI State Winner
Dalton Mitchell Massac County High School Metropolis IL State Winner
Zachary Molyneaux Chinook High School Chinook MT State Winner
Gabriel Moore Freeport High School Freeport FL State Winner
Timothy Moro Orville H Platt High School Meriden CT State Winner
Landon Nault Kingfisher High School Kingfisher OK State Winner
Gregory Neatrour Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach VA State Winner
Whitney O'Bryan Daviess County High School Owensboro KY State Winner
Amelia Paladino University High School Morgantown WV State Winner
Joseph Palmisano Reynolds High School Troutdale OR State Winner
Allison Parks United High School Hanoverton OH State Winner
Tiffany Pate Briarwood Academy Warrenton GA State Winner
Kyle Plusch Charter School of Wilmington Wilmington DE State Winner
Madeline Reed Lourdes High School Oshkosh WI State Winner
Tyler Rhoton Franklin County High School Winchester TN State Winner
Sabrina Rivas DeQueen High School De Queen AR State Winner
Ayodeji Sanusi Vista PEAK 9-12 Preparatory Aurora CO State Winner
Delaney Sauer Capital High School Boise ID State Winner
Cheyenne Schaller Groton High School Groton SD State Winner
Dillon Schoen Darien High School Darien CT State Winner
Maxwell Schwegman Notre Dame Preparatory Pontiac MI State Winner
Brett Seymore Caldwell County Sr High School Princeton KY State Winner
Elianna Shwayder Saline High School Saline MI State Winner
Justin Siewierski Colebrook Academy Colebrook NH State Winner
Lydia Skalberg Little Snake River Valley Sch Baggs WY State Winner
Robert Snedegar Greenbrier East High School Lewisburg WV State Winner
Zachary Surmacz West Career and Technical Academy Las Vegas NV State Winner
Tyrza Van Horn Coolidge High School Coolidge AZ State Winner
Ryan Vicek Alberton High School Alberton MT State Winner
Chenelle Walker Riverdale High School Fort Myers FL State Winner
Ryan White Marionville R-9 High School Marionville MO State Winner
Kennedy Wong Ursuline Academy Wilmington DE State Winner
Callie Wynn West Davidson High School Lexington NC State Winner

2013 State Finalists


First Name Last Name School Name City State Honor
Patricia Ablanedo Morales Coronado High School El Paso TX State Finalist
Ryan Adams Charles F Adams High School Clarkston WA State Finalist
Daniel Adams Conecuh Spring Christian School Union Springs AL State Finalist
Sarah Addy Swan Valley High School Saginaw MI State Finalist
Tyus Adkins West High School Iowa City IA State Finalist
Taylor Aines Otter Valley Union High School Brandon VT State Finalist
Andrew Ajaluwa De La Salle High School Minneapolis MN State Finalist
Zachary Albright Saint Paul's School Covington LA State Finalist
Brent Alexander River Oaks School Monroe LA State Finalist
Dylan Allen Altavista High School Altavista VA State Finalist
Lindsay Allen Staunton Community High School Staunton IL State Finalist
Alex Allen Grand Island Central Catholic HS Grand Island NE State Finalist
Lexus Allen Harrisburg High School Harrisburg PA State Finalist
Megan Allen Grand Rapids High School Grand Rapids MN State Finalist
Korlee Allen Sabinal High School Sabinal TX State Finalist
Aimee Allen Mesabi East Senior High School Aurora MN State Finalist
Clarke Allen Mendenhall Attendance Center Mendenhall MS State Finalist
Niko Ames Frontier Regional School South Deerfield MA State Finalist
Konnor Andersen Park City High School Park City UT State Finalist
Amy Anderson Athens High School Athens AL State Finalist
Megan Anderson Todd Beamer High School Federal Way WA State Finalist
Kathleen Anderson Nerinx Hall High School Webster Groves MO State Finalist
Natalie Anderson Hotchkiss High School Hotchkiss CO State Finalist
Andrew Apodaca Wright Jr-Sr High School Wright WY State Finalist
Kendall Ardoin Ville Platte High School Ville Platte LA State Finalist
Jack Armstrong University High School Morgantown WV State Finalist
Sampson Ash Delmar Jr-Sr High School Delmar DE State Finalist
Alexis Astor Fort Dodge High School Fort Dodge IA State Finalist
Elizabeth Auckley Bay High School Bay Village OH State Finalist
Teonna Austin Virginia High School Bristol VA State Finalist
Kiera Avanti James B Dudley High School Greensboro NC State Finalist
Zach Bafus Troy Jr/Sr High School Troy ID State Finalist
Charles Bailey North Greene High School Greeneville TN State Finalist
Cam Baird Raton High School Raton NM State Finalist
Ryan Baker Francis Howell High School Saint Charles MO State Finalist
Sterling Baker Dubois High School Dubois WY State Finalist
Andrew Baker Austin Preparatory School Reading MA State Finalist
Sarena Balon Lincoln High School Lincoln RI State Finalist
Carly Bandt Mounds View High School Arden Hills MN State Finalist
Daisy Banta Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond VA State Finalist
Erika Banuelos North High School Phoenix AZ State Finalist
John Barba II Meadowbrook High School Byesville OH State Finalist
Logan Bartholomew Prairie Grove High School Prairie Grove AR State Finalist
Hanna Barton McFarland High School McFarland WI State Finalist
Mallory Bartow Holy Savior Menard Central Hs Alexandria LA State Finalist
Ross Bednar James M Bennett High School Salisbury MD State Finalist
Charles Bell Germantown High School Madison MS State Finalist
Amir Bell East Brunswick High School East Brunswick NJ State Finalist
Danielle Beniulis Jefferson Township High School Oak Ridge NJ State Finalist
Brooks Bennett Clarion-Limestone Jr-Sr High S Strattanville PA State Finalist
Peter-John Bennett Kaycee High School Kaycee WY State Finalist
Seth Bennett Meeteetse High School Meeteetse WY State Finalist
Sierra Benoit Bellows Free Academy Fairfax VT State Finalist
Hayley Berg Thompson Valley High School Loveland CO State Finalist
Alexandra Berl Los Alamos High School Los Alamos NM State Finalist
Brett Bermudez Costa Mesa High School Costa Mesa CA State Finalist
Christopher Bernier Limestone Community School Limestone ME State Finalist
Katherine Beuerlein Farragut High School Knoxville TN State Finalist
Tristan Beyer Prairie High School Cedar Rapids IA State Finalist
Collin Beyor Missisquoi Valley Union High School Swanton VT State Finalist
Nisha Bhuva Brentwood High School Brentwood TN State Finalist
Emily Billow Lincoln County High School Eureka MT State Finalist
Cameron Bishop Brea Olinda High School Brea CA State Finalist
Callie Bland Mildred High School Corsicana TX State Finalist
Samuel Blankenship Union High School Tulsa OK State Finalist
Catherine Bloch Regina High School Warren MI State Finalist
Kayla Blood Frenchtown High School Frenchtown MT State Finalist
Zeb Bloom Simms High School Simms MT State Finalist
Rachel Bocanegra Timpanogos High School Orem UT State Finalist
Julia Bodine Bishop Ryan High School Minot ND State Finalist
Taylor Bogdahn Kaiser High School Honolulu HI State Finalist
Tyler Boland Vinemont High School Vinemont AL State Finalist
Joshua Bolinsky Jefferson County High School Dandridge TN State Finalist
Joseph Bonaccorso Union Catholic Reg High School Scotch Plains NJ State Finalist
Skylar Bonnette Hinsdale High School Hinsdale NH State Finalist
Anthony Boone Murray High School Murray KY State Finalist
Haydn Borghetti-Metz Volunteer High School Church Hill TN State Finalist
Brandon Bothwell Southwest Livingston Co R-I Hs Ludlow MO State Finalist
Madison Boyan Ranney School Tinton Falls NJ State Finalist
Carley Boyce St Scholastica Academy Covington LA State Finalist
Denzell Boyd Central High School Mcminn Co Englewood TN State Finalist
Ethan Boyd Oneonta High School Oneonta AL State Finalist
Charlton Boyd Loyola College Preparatory Shreveport LA State Finalist
Kyle Bradley Shannon Forest Christian School Greenville SC State Finalist
Hugh Bradshaw Essex High School Essex Junction VT State Finalist
Rebekah Branham Circleville High School Circleville OH State Finalist
Anna Braswell St. Paul's Episcopal School Mobile AL State Finalist
Lourdes Brea Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy Miami FL State Finalist
Rachel Breault Bad Axe High School Bad Axe MI State Finalist
Meaghan Brophy Newtown High School Sandy Hook CT State Finalist
Dakota Brovero Delsea Regional High School Franklinville NJ State Finalist
Erin Browder Ben Eielson High School Eielson AFB AK State Finalist
Shelby Brown Xavier College Prep Phoenix AZ State Finalist
Deshun Brown Maben High School Maben MS State Finalist
Logan Brown Cramerton Christian Academy Cramerton NC State Finalist
McKenzie Brown Northwest High School Grand Island NE State Finalist
Stephen Browne Brookfield East High School Brookfield WI State Finalist
Gehrig Broxton Westfield School The Perry GA State Finalist
Gavin Brucklacher Philip High School Philip SD State Finalist
Catherine Bruni Gulfport High School Gulfport MS State Finalist
Brendan Bryck Bishop Brady High School Concord NH State Finalist
Kori Bullard Lake Hamilton High School Pearcy AR State Finalist
Brandon Bumanglag Saint Louis School Honolulu HI State Finalist
         

2013 School Winners


First Name Last Name School Name City State Honor
A'Costa Kerman High School Kerman CA School Winner
Aaron Curry High School Jasper AL School Winner
Abbas Robert McQueen High School Reno NV School Winner
Abbey Brackett High School Brackettville TX School Winner
Abbud Harding Academy Searcy AR School Winner
Abdul-AZIZ Broadmoor High School Baton Rouge LA School Winner
Abel Villa Joseph Marie High School Holland PA School Winner
Abela Lake Placid High School Lake Placid FL School Winner
Abernathy Calhoun High School Calhoun GA School Winner
Abernethy International Baccalaureate Program Saint Petersburg FL School Winner
Abers Pine Valley Central School South Dayton NY School Winner
Ablanedo Morales Coronado High School El Paso TX School Winner
Abney Latta High School Ada OK School Winner
Abplanalp Mitchell High School Mitchell IN School Winner
Abrahamson Kingsburg Joint Union High Sch Kingsburg CA School Winner
Abrahamson Mountain Home High School Mountain Home ID School Winner
Abram Westwood High School Memphis TN School Winner
Abreu All City Leadership Secondary School Brooklyn NY School Winner
Absher West Montgomery High School Mount Gilead NC School Winner
Abshire Gueydan High School Gueydan LA School Winner
Abudu-Solo Saint Catharine Academy Bronx NY School Winner
Aceves Vista Murrieta High School Murrieta CA School Winner
Acha-Morfaw Dobson High School Mesa AZ School Winner
Achard Mars Hill Bible School Florence AL School Winner
Achenbach Shelbyville High School Shelbyville IN School Winner
Achterkirch Saint Michael-Albertville H S Albertville MN School Winner
Ackley Sulphur High School Sulphur LA School Winner
Acklin West Plains High School West Plains MO School Winner
Acosta Northlake Christian School Covington LA School Winner
Acosta Splendora High School Splendora TX School Winner
Acton Adair County R-Ii High School Brashear MO School Winner
Adams Broken Arrow High School Broken Arrow OK School Winner
Adams Woody Gap High School Suches GA School Winner
Adams Williamsburg High School Williamsburg PA School Winner
Adams Pineville High School Pineville LA School Winner
Adams strong rock christian school Locust Grove GA School Winner
Adams Charles F Adams High School Clarkston WA School Winner
Adams Grantsville High School Grantsville UT School Winner
Adams Byron-Bergen High School Bergen NY School Winner
Adams Conecuh Spring Christian School Union Springs AL School Winner
Adams North Shore Senior High School Houston TX School Winner
Adams Decatur High School Decatur GA School Winner
Adams Cocoa High School Cocoa FL School Winner
Adams D H Conley High School Greenville NC School Winner
Adams Montgomery Central High School Cunningham TN School Winner
Adams Southwest Guilford High School High Point NC School Winner
Adams Holly Pond High School Holly Pond AL School Winner
Addis Nelsonville-York High School Nelsonville OH School Winner
Addison Cresset Christian Academy Durham NC School Winner
Addy Swan Valley High School Saginaw MI School Winner
Adegoke Harmony Sch Advancement-Houston Houston TX School Winner
Adelsperger Mohawk High School Sycamore OH School Winner
Adeyemi Redan High School Stone Mountain GA School Winner
Adjamah Mater Academy Charter High School Hialeah Gardens FL School Winner
Adkins Burke County Comprehensive Hs Waynesboro GA School Winner
Adkins Rantoul Township High School Rantoul IL School Winner
Adkins Jo Byrns High School Cedar Hill TN School Winner
Adkins West High School Iowa City IA School Winner
Adkins Hermitage High School Richmond VA School Winner
Adosh Polytechnic High School Fort Worth TX School Winner
Agee II Auburn High School Auburn AL School Winner
Agha Tahanto Regional High School Boylston MA School Winner
Agosto Lake Weir High School Ocala FL School Winner
Aguilar South Fort Myers High School Fort Myers FL School Winner
Aguilar Archbishop Mitty High School San Jose CA School Winner
Aguirre Esparto High School Esparto CA School Winner
Aguirre Irvin High School El Paso TX School Winner
Aguirre Western Boone Jr-Sr High Sch Thorntown IN School Winner
Agustin Pearl City High School Pearl City HI School Winner
Ahmad Oakland Technical High School Oakland CA School Winner
Aiken Park Christian Schools Cody WY School Winner
Aimable Clarkston High School Clarkston GA School Winner
Aimienoho Hume Fogg Academic High School Nashville TN School Winner
Aines Otter Valley Union High School Brandon VT School Winner
Ajaluwa De La Salle High School Minneapolis MN School Winner
Aker Union Grove Christian School Lexington NC School Winner
Akers Northwestern High School West Salem OH School Winner
Akin East Jackson Comprehensive HS Commerce GA School Winner
Akins Hartshorne Senior High School Hartshorne OK School Winner
Akins Portland Senior High School Portland TN School Winner
Alaeian Dominion High School Sterling VA School Winner
Alamy John F Kennedy High School Granada Hills CA School Winner
Albaadani Edsel B Ford High School Dearborn MI School Winner
albayyari Northrop High School Fort Wayne IN School Winner
Albertson South Aiken High School Aiken SC School Winner
Albrecht Portsmouth High School Portsmouth OH School Winner
Albright North Star High School Boswell PA School Winner
Albright Saint Paul's School Covington LA School Winner
Albright Graham High School Graham NC School Winner
Alcazaren Williamsville East High School East Amherst NY School Winner
Alden Skyline High School Sammamish WA School Winner
Alder Olympus High School Salt Lake City UT School Winner
Alderete St. Augustine Catholic High School Tucson AZ School Winner
Aldridge Franklin Central High School Indianapolis IN School Winner
Ale Vernon High School Vernon TX School Winner
Aleman Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North Hs Pharr TX School Winner
Alexander West Charlotte Sr High School Charlotte NC School Winner
Alexander Elk Grove High School Elk Grove CA School Winner
Alexander Killeen High School Killeen TX School Winner
Alexander Franklin Road Academy Nashville TN School Winner
Alexander Jonathan Alder High School Plain City OH School Winner
Alexander Humboldt High School Humboldt NE School Winner
Alexander River Oaks School Monroe LA School Winner
         

2013 Results

Previous
Next